KomShine QX70 SM OTDR QX70-S 1310/1550

$1

Sold By: admin
Blue
Blue
Clear
Compare

 

  • Brand Name: komshine
  • Item Length: 1m
  • Compatible: TP-link
  • Compatible: D-Link
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Connector Type: FC/UPC
  • Size: 35*35*35CM
  • Model Number: QX70-S SM
  • Wavelength:: 1310/1550nm
  • Dynamic Range:: 32/30dB
  • Testing range:: 120KM
  • Dead Event Zone:: 0.5m
  • Attenuation Dead Zone:: 3m
  • Screen:: 7.0 GUI inch
  • Link map funtion:: Available
  • Connectors:: SC; ST; LC UPC
  • Same as:: EXFO OTDR
  • OPM (850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm):: Available
  • OPS (1310/1550/1625nm):: Available
  • VFL 10mw:: Available

7.0 inch Touch Screen Komshine QX70 SM OTDR 1310/1550nm same as EXFO OTDR with iOLM map function. Comes with OPM, OPS, VFL

 

Main Features:

 

Built-in 10mw Visual Fault Locator;
Built-in OPM (850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm);
Built-in OPS (1310/1550/1625nm)
QX70_01
 
 
 
* Ships in 24 Hours via Fedex express *
 
* Come with FC+SC+ST+LC Adaptors *
 
* English Languages *
 
* Test Results Analysis softeware *
 
Advantages:
 
 
* Built in OPM, OPS, VFL 10mw function
* 7.0 inch GUI Touch Screen
* 0.5m Dead Event Zone; 3m Attenuation Blind Zone
* Built in iOLM link map function same as EXFO OTDR
* Built in wife, bule tooth function
* Providing QX70-P 1310/1550/1625nm; QX70-MS 850/1300+1310/1550nm

With a short 0.5m dead zone the QX70 is designed for FTTx application. It can test the length, fiber loss connector loss and other physical characteristics of fiber. it can locate events on fiber cables precisely. It is really the tool of choice for FTTx application installation and maintenance as well as for fiber R&D and producing testing. QX70 rugged design, lightweight and easy operation, as well as the low-reflection LCD and more than 10 hours battery life make it be perfect in filed testing. Meanwhile, Its two USB & SD interfaces help to store and transfer traces easily and conveniently. ..

Features for QX70-S OTDR:

1.Applicable fiber: Networks with PLC Splitters
2.<0.5m extra-short event dead zon
3. Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
4. Up to 32/30dB High Dynamic Range
5. Distance Range: 4,8,16,32,64,128,256km
6. Pulse with: 10,30,80,160,320,640,1280,5120,1024ns
7. 640times480, 7.0 inch TFT-LCD (touch screen)
8. USB interfaces, supporting USB stick and printer and direct cable download to PC via ActiveSync
9. Memory capacity >10000 traces
10.Built-in lithium battery with high capacity for over 8 hours of operating life
11. Display: Color LCD
12. One year Warrant
 

Specifications:

 

Model = QX70-S
Wavelength(nm) = 1310/1550
Dynamic range(dB) = 32/30
Pulse width (ns) = 5,20,40,80,160,320,640,1280,2560,5120,10240,20480
Display   7 inch TFT Color LCD touch screen
Event blind zone (m) = 0.5
Attenuation blind zone (m) = 3
Linearity (dB/dB) = plusmn0.05 dB/ dB
Loss threshold (dB) = 0.05
Loss resolution ratio (dB) = 0.001
Sampling resolution ratio (m) = 0.125 to 8
Sampling point = 32k
Distance uncertainty (m) = plusmn(1 m + 5times10-5times distance + sampling interval)
Distance scope (km) = 0.3 to180
Memory capacity of trace = SD Card (8G), > 10000 pieces
Optical interface = FC/UPC+SC/UPC+LC/UPC+ST/UPC
Link Map function = Available
Optical light source = Available
Visual Fault Locator = Available
Optical Power Meter = Available
Power supply = Lithium battery; continuing working duration ge 8 hours

 

 

Standard Package:

Item

Name

Quantity

1

QX70-S OTDR

1 pieces

2

FC+SC+LC+ST UPC Connectors

1*1*1*1 pieces

3

Testing & Calibration Report

1 pieces

4

AC/DC adapter

1 pieces

5

Quality certification

1 pieces

6

Trace analyzing software(CD)

1 pieces

7

Internal Battery

1 pieces

8

User Manual

1 pieces

9

Carrying Case

1 pieces

You should know before you place the order:

NOTICE:

 

 

1. Buyer is responsible for the custom duty

2. Important!!! Dear Brazil customer, please leave your CPF or CNPJ number after

placing the order.

3. Ordering more than 10 sets: contact me to get a huge discount!!!

 

You may like:

 

Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer Komshine FX37

Core_Alignment_Fusion_Splicer_Komshine_FX37_FTTH_Fusion_Equipment_Fusionadora_fusion_splicing_machine_as_Fujikura-17

Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer Komshine GX37

fiber_optical_fusion_splicer_komshine-GX37_low_splicing_loss_machine_same_as_Fujikura_70s_fusion_splicer_sumitomo_splicing_machine-16

Fiber Optic OTDR Komshine QX50-S

Fiber_optical_Singlemode_OTDR_1310-1550nm_32_30db_equal_to_jdsu_exfo_otdr_Optical_time_domain_reflectometer_1

Fiber Optic Power Meter KPN-35

KOMSHINE_PON_POWER_METER_KPN-35-equal_to_JDSU_OLP-35_POWER_METER (7)

Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box

OLC-ORIENTEK (1)

 

Fiber Optic Identifier Komshine KFI-35

fiber_optic_fiber_identifier_komshine_KFI-35_same_as_jdsu_fiber_checke-4

GX36 Splicer and QX50-S OTDR Combine

Fiber-optic-fusion-splicer_GX36-as-FUJIKURA 70S-KOMSHINE_QX50-OTDR

Fiber Optic Cleaver Komshine KF-52

KOMSHINE_KF-52_FIBER_OPTICAL_CLEAVER_SAME_AS_FUJIKURA-30A (3)

Fiber Optic Toolkit Komshine KQX-40

FIBER-OPTIC-KOMSHINE-QX40-OTDR-KIT-WITH-POWER-METER-KQX-40-KQX-30-1

Fiber Optic Handheld QX45 SM OTDR (500m cable box for free)

KOMSHINE-QX45-OTDR-1310-1550nm-as-JDSU-OTDR-with-500m-OTDR-jump-cable-box-SD-Card

Fiber Optic Cleaner KCC-550/KCC-600

Optical_Connector_Cassette_500+_cleanings_Reel_Cleaner_Cleaning_Tool_for_all_Single_Fiber_and_MT_Ferrules_FC_SC_ST_D4_MU_LC_MT-9

Fiber Optic Mini Type Power Meter and Light Source

Fiber_optical_power_meter_Komshine_kpm-25_same_as_JDSU_OPM_08

 

Additional information

Color

Blue

Be the first to review “KomShine QX70 SM OTDR QX70-S 1310/1550”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Vendor Information

  • Vendor: admin
  • 4.02 4.02 rating from 227 reviews

See It Styled On Instagram

    Instagram did not return a 200.
Select your currency
USDUnited States (US) dollar

Main Menu