30mW Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Pen

$7$11

Sold By: admin
CHINA
CHINA
Poland
Poland
United States
United States
Spain
Spain
Australia
Australia
Russian Federation
Russian Federation
France
France
Clear
Compare

 

  • Brand Name: ONLENY
  • Compatible: Huawei
  • Compatible: Cisco
  • Compatible: Mikrotik
  • Compatible: Ubiquiti
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Connector Type: SC/FC/ST
  • Size: 17cm*2.3cm*2.8cm
  • Model Number: JT-VFL-30MW
  • Promotion: Buy 10pcs of any vfl, get 1 piece of fc-lc adapter free
  • Laser mode: LD
  • Power Supply: 2 x AA Battery (not included in the package)
  • Unit Type: piece
  • Optical Connector: 2.5mm universal connector
  • is_customized: yes
  • Dynamic Distance: 5km/10km/20km/30km
  • Output Power: 1mW/10mW/20mW/30mW
  • Material: Aluminum (AL)
  • Wavelength: 650nm
  • Operating Model: Both CW and Glint available
  • Package Weight: 0.2kg (0.44lb.)
  • Package Size: 20cm x 10cm x 3cm (7.87in x 3.94in x 1.18in)

58805

Hot Products Recommendation
 
 

Features:
Replaceable Ceramic core Design to prolong the lifetime.
Test for both single-mode and multi-mode ST/SC/FC interface fiber optic cables.
Red light output distance 10KM, emit a 650nm bright red light which has strong Penetrating power.
It can easily and accurately detect and locate fiber breaks, poor connections, bending or cracking.
It is designed with stainless steel head to prevent crash and dust.
Indicating light and laser will work synchronously. 

Descriptions:
It’s Energy-saving and durable, no self-discharge phenomenon without rotating pen when the button is off. 
Small size and lightweight, it is portable and easy to carry.
Applicable to telecommunications Engineering and Maintenance, CATV engineering and maintenance, Cabling System.Other fiber-optic project. 

Specifications:
Central wavelength: 650nm±10nm
Emitter type: LD 
Output power: more than 10mW
Optical connector: 2.5mm universal connector
CW frequency: 2Hz
Power supply: 2 x AA Alkaline batteries
Operating temperature: -10~+60°
Storage temperature: -20~+70°
Dimension: 175mm*26*26mm
Material: plastic
Color: black

Package included:
1 x Visual Fault Locator

 

 

 

Additional information

Ships From

CHINA, Poland, United States, Spain, Australia, Russian Federation, France

Be the first to review “30mW Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Pen”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Vendor Information

  • Vendor: admin
  • 4.02 4.02 rating from 227 reviews

See It Styled On Instagram

    Instagram did not return a 200.
Select your currency
USDUnited States (US) dollar

Main Menu

30mW Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Pen

$7$11

Add to Cart